Upgrade Your Voicemail

See what happens after the call goes unanswered.

SpeediReply™ Essential answers when you can't, talks with your callers, gathers the details, identifies what's urgent, and gets the message to your team.

The SpeediReply Solution

SpeediReply Essential

Interactive Voicemail that talks with your callers.

9:41 ● ● ●
✦
SpeediReply Message Assistant
Live Call
Thanks for calling! How can I help you?
Hi, I noticed a leak in my roof.
I can help get that information to the team. Where are you noticing the leak?
It's coming through the ceiling in one of the bedrooms.
Okay, I'll make sure they know that. Can I get your name and the best phone number to reach you?
Mike, 555-123-4567.
Thanks, Mike. I’ve noted the roof leak coming through your bedroom ceiling and marked it as urgent. I’ll make sure the team gets your message, and someone will call you.
Message Assistant is listening...
✦
SpeediReply Message Assistant
Live Demo

Experience Smarter Voicemail

Pretend you're calling a business. Leave a message just like you normally would.

Quick phone verification required. No signup.

Quick Verification

Enter your information to start the live demo.

Used only to verify your demo. No marketing texts.
Please enter your name and a valid mobile number.

Check Your Phone

Enter the 6-digit verification code sent to your mobile number.

Your code expires in 10 minutes.
Loading SpeediReply...
Message Sent to Your Business
Mike
● High Priority

Roof leak. Water is coming through the bedroom ceiling. Mike provided his contact information and is waiting for the team to follow up.

✦ Your caller gets a response during the call. No waiting for a callback.
See what your callers could experience instead of voicemail.

What Many Businesses Use Today

These are common missed-call solutions, but they often leave callers wanting more.

Missed-Call Text Back

Your caller gets a generic text after the missed call.

9:41 ● ● ●
🏠
Local Business
Text Message
Thanks for reaching out! We just missed your call.
How can we help?
Hi, I was calling to see if you have availability this week for an appointment?
Thanks for your message! Someone from our team will get back with you as soon as possible.
Text Message
💬 Your caller gets a text. The conversation starts after the call.

Traditional Voicemail

Your caller leaves a message. Then waits.

9:41 ● ● ●
Calling...
Local Business
(555) 123-4567
◉◉
Voicemail
Hello, sorry we missed your call. We're either helping another customer or unavailable right now.

Please leave your name, phone number, and a brief message and we'll get back to you as soon as possible.
00:18
☎
◷ Your caller leaves a message. Then waits.

Same Missed Call. A Much Better Experience.

Traditional Voicemail
Traditional voicemail phone
  • × Asks caller to leave a message
  • × Caller has to explain everything
  • × No answers to common questions
  • × Caller doesn't know what happens next
  • × You listen to the message later
☹

The caller does all the talking. Then waits.

VS
SpeediReply Essential
SpeediReply Essential handling a caller
  • ✓ Talks with the caller
  • ✓ Asks helpful questions
  • ✓ Answers common questions
  • ✓ Explains what happens next
  • ✓ You get the caller details right away
⌣
Your caller gets a conversation. You get the information.
An XpandTEK® Service
Try a Preview  →
24/7
Always Available Day or Night
◎
Professional & Friendly Every Time
◷
Saves You Time & Missed Opportunities
✓
Better Experience More Business

Hear It for Yourself

Listen to the difference between traditional voicemail and SpeediReply Essential.

◉

Traditional Voicemail

The basic voicemail your callers are used to hearing.

◫

SpeediReply Essential

A real conversation that helps your caller and your business.

✓
No commitment.  Just listen and hear the difference.
No login needed.
Takes about 30 seconds.

SIMPLE PLAN. SMARTER CALL ANSWERING.

Upgrade your voicemail with an AI-powered Message Assistant.

SPEEDIREPLY

Essential

Your AI Message Assistant for the calls you can't answer.

SPEEDIREPLY ESSENTIAL
$ 149 /month
Standard SpeediReply Essential pricing.
Get SpeediReply Essential
No setup fee • Month-to-month • Cancel anytime
What's Included
  • ✓ 200 AI Minutes Included Included with your Essential plan each month.
  • ✓ AI-Powered Caller Conversations Gives callers a conversational alternative to voicemail.
  • ✓ Caller Needs & Urgency Captured Helps you understand why they called and what needs attention.
  • ✓ Client Message Portal Quickly review organized caller messages and summaries.
  • ✓ Call Recordings & Transcripts Review more detail when you need it.

It Doesn't Just Answer. It Responds.

When you can't get to the phone, SpeediReply Essential can:

Find Out Why They're Calling

We start the conversation and learn what they need.

Ask Follow-Up Questions

We gather the right details to understand the issue.

Ask Common Questions

Using information about your business.

Capture the Details

We collect name, phone number, and important information.

Explain What Happens Next

Your caller knows what to expect before they hang up.

Simple. No CRM. No Complicated System.

SpeediReply Essential is for businesses that simply want a better way to handle calls they can't answer.

1

Your call is missed

When you can't answer, SpeediReply answers for you.

2

SpeediReply handles it

Your caller has a helpful conversation.

3

The details are collected

Name, phone number, reason for calling, and important information.

4

You get notified

You receive the call information so you know what happened.

✓
That's it.   No logins. No training. No complicated setup.
Just a better way to handle missed calls.

Don't Imagine It. Try It.

Hear how SpeediReply Essential could answer calls for your business.

Try a Preview →
✓
No CRM required.
Simple setup. Cancel anytime.

Great for service businesses like:

  • ✓ ▣ Garage Door Companies
  • ✓ ♨ HVAC & Plumbing
  • ✓ ⚡ Electricians
  • ✓ ♧ Landscaping & Lawncare
  • ✓ ⌂ Roofing
  • ✓ ✹ Pest Control
  • ✓ ••• And many more
XpandTEK Ai Automation logo – helping businesses streamline marketing, lead generation, and customer communication.

AI-powered communication that helps businesses respond when they can’t answer the phone — especially built for service businesses.

Contact Info

(385) 336-5200

© 2026 XpandTEK®, LLC d/b/a SpeediReply™ | All Rights Reserved

Terms | Privacy | Powered by XpandTEK

We’re building a future where people and AI work together to make business communication simpler, smarter, and more manageable.